Interview Notice for Universal Health Care Applicants

Tharaka Nithi County Public Service Board wishes to inform members of the public and applicants of the Universal Health Care vacancies advertised by the Public Service Commission, that they can download the list of shortlisted candidates and interview dates here; or on all County Administrative Public Notice Boards.

The interviews will run from Thursday 30th April – Saturday 2nd May 2020. 

NAMEGENDERID
LAB TECHNICIANS
MWINJI FAITH KATHUREF33306867
KABURU KENNETH MUGAMBIM28487304
JOHN PRISCILLA NTINYARUF24569602
MAINA FIONA MWENDEF31182727
MAWIRA LAWRENCE JAPHETM23581330
KITHINJI JUSTINE MWIRIGIM27972313
MUTEGI JONATHAN KIGUAYAM27207360
MAUKI MARY MUTHONIF28085897
KARUNGURU MUKURU SIMONM28132138
MURIUNGI BORNIFACE MUTEMBEIM29733901
NJERU PAUL MUTUGIM299167469
MIRITI LINETF30108868
MUCHOMBA JACKLINE KAMBAF30738404
NKONGE DOREEN GAKIIF34181569
GAKII CAROLINEF34290580
COMMUNITY ORAL HEALTH
GAICIMA ERICK MWENDIM33976343
KINYUA MUTUGI IANM31083577
NONI ANITAF32336700
MUTHAMIA IMELDA KINYAF32632773
DENNIS GITONGA MUCHIRIM33515324
NJERU FAITH MUKAMIF34319356
ASSISTANT PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICERS
KATHENYA PETERM22442598
NGOCHI DANIEL KITHINJIM21917902
MBINDU JOHN MWANGIM22838013
NJERU JENNIFER GAKIIF25032651
NJOKA EMMISE MWENDEF25433818
RIUNGU PETER KIMATHIM27207277
KINYUA MERCY KANGAIF27777048
MIRITI KELVIN MUGENDIM30082177
NTHIGA PURITY GACHERIF32518293
KITHINJI KENNEDY KIMATHIM33617924
KITHAKA BORNIFACE NYAGAM28040981
MUTEGI RACHEAL KANANAF29225676
MUTIRIA GILBERT MUKUNDIM29297922
MUTEGI JOB NGUGIM293806624
BORANA GODFREY MWIATHIM29564679
KIRAITHE KENSON NTWIGAM31135794
MURIUNGI EVANS MWENDAM31642864
MICHENI KELVIN MAWIRAM33132013
KAWIRA CAROLINE RIZIKIF33651778
NJERU FAITH MUKAMIF34319356
MBAYA CHRISTINE KATHOMIF35100371
MIRITI ALEX MWENDAM35339393
KATHENYA RACHAEL NGUGIF29651986
NJUE HENRY MWENDAM28298323
RADIOGRAPHER
GAKII JACKLINEF29338917
KARUJI FRIDAH NDATHOF30653122
NJAGI DICKSON MURERIM31536878
KRCHN
NJERU CAROLINE KAGENDOF22535605
GITONGA ANNCENTAF22933392
MURAGE TERESIA GATWIRIF23487428
MKEA ROSELINA WANJAF23719103
MURIUKI FAITH NKATHAF23786676
KIMANDI MARION MUTHONIF24091912
MUGWIRIA LUCY GITONGAF24182095
KINYUA WILLIAM MBAYAM24426413
MBAKA CATHERINE GAKUTHIIF2462231
MUCHOMBA MICHAEL BUNDIM25129832
MUGAMBI DOROTHY KARAUKIF25273339
KIRAUNI MERCY KARIMIF25282453
KITHAMA PURITY KANYUAF25324942
KABURU ARGWINS MAWIRAM25970963
MBAKA TRIPHOSA KARIMIF26008623
NJUE DEDAN MWENDAM26009277
NDAGARA SARAH MAKENAF27021032
M'NYIRI MELLEN WANJAF27202018
KITHINJI EVANS MUNENEM27367154
MBAE JAMES MUTWIRIM27435767
KIRUJA BETTY MUTHONIF27518393
KITHURE CHRISTINE MWENDEF27521224
KATHENYA JAMES KIREMAM27728605
MICHENI BRIAN MUNENEM27772013
GITARI LAWRENCE MURIMIM27915677
NJOKA ANN GATWIRIF28243957
NKOROI PURITY KATHUREF28366048
MERCY KANGAI MUSYOKAF28554449
RUGENDO KENDI DOREENF28614371
KITHURE MUNISHI LINCONM28888816
NJAGI ACKINSON BUNDIM29057060
KAMUNDI RHODA KAARIF29091979
NJAGI RACHAEL MUKAMIF29149652
MURUGU DENNISM29152437
KIRUJA ELVIS MUNENEM29213018
MWENDA LIZA KANANUF29216693
KATHUURE JULIETF29285769
NJERU NANNIS KENDIF29315612
NJIRU VERONICA WAIRIMUF29385715
GITARI GRACE KATHUREF29424149
MUTUGI LUKE MWITIM29509355
CYPRIAN JANET KANGAIF29545956
GITONGA NELSON MUTHOMIM29651953
MUTEGI MERCY KATHONIF29671390
MBIUKI NIXON MWITIM29674046
IBRAHIM MAGDALENE MWONTUNEF29865086
NJAGI CAROLINE GATWIRIF30034232
MUTHOMI ERIC MUTEGIM30051173
NYAGA ELOSY MAKENAF30148961
MICHENI DOREEN MAKENAF30169414
ROY LIZ MUKAMIF30179546
KINYUA MARVINGTON KIAMBIM3025591
MARUNDI GEOFFREY MWATHIM30302622
MUCEE JENIFFER MUTHONIF30337090
KINYUA RAEL KARAUKIF30337703
KIRUJA CAROLINE WANJAF30365199
IMUNGI OSCAR MURANGIRIM30390359
RWEGO RWENGU IDAYA WATAREF30402582
MWITHI DIASY KARIMIF30442373
RIUNGU ALEX MWENDAM30487279
NJERU KAGENI SILVIAF30503876
MWIATHI KENNETH MUTHUKUMIM30545268
MWIATHI DENNIS MWENDAM30545321
KAUGI KELVIN MWITIM30546286
NDEKE MERCY KAWIRAF30562187
MUKINYI JACKSON MWAMBIAM30607468
MARANGU DOREEN MAKENAF30703389
KIRAITHE FRANCIS KING'ANGIM30800680
EMILY KINYA NTHUMBIF30844390
MUTIIRIA ROSE KAWIRAF30844899
MUCHEMBI PATMOS MUCHIRIM30856643
SUSAN KANGAIF30949970
MUGAMBI GIKUNDI CHARLESM30954581
MARY KARIMI KANINIF30969067
GITONGA DOREEN MAKENAF30988668
MIRITI DAISSY MUKAMIF31020678
KABURU FRIDA KANANAF31241900
MUTEGI DINAH GATWIRI BONIFACEF31325408
MPUTHIA LINET MUKAMIF31326688
NYAGA REUBEN MUTUAM31336329
MUKAMI MAWIRA EVANSF31548683
ANA MARIA MAKENAF31552244
CHARITY KENDIKARIMIF31553290
MUCHAI ROSE KAINYUF31556061
MUTEMBEI EVYONE KATHOMIF31604039
CHABARI CAROLINE MUNDAF31629905
GITONGA BRENDAH MUKAMIF31689798
ARSELINO LINNET GATIRIAF31779941
MUGENDI IRENE MUKAMIF31783138
MURINGI SUSAN GACOKAF31783585
KAARIA ATIDY MUMBIF31795649
FRIDAH MUTHONIF31891061
MBAABU STELLA MUKAMIF31995156
MBAABU JACKLINE NYAWIRAF32118315
KARWIGI CHRIS NJERUM32211728
MUTEGI ONESMUS MURIMIM32239009
MUCEE PETER KIRIMIM32246523
MUTHONI GRACE KAWIRAF32363192
KINYUA LORNA KATHONIF32374849
MUTEGI EVANS MWENDEF32395717
GITARI GEOFFREY MUNENEM32402736
KATHEE ISAIAH KATHEEM32432724
MUTUGI CHARLESM32438105
MITAMBO FAITH KANINIF32452829
MICHENI JANE MUKAMIF32497517
NJERU FAITH KAWIRAF32512096
KEVIN MUTWIRI KARIUKIM32574484
MWENDE GLORY KESTIN KAGENDOF32610991
MWENDE CHRISTINE NYAWIRAF32632808
MICHENI WYCLIFF MICHENIM32640543
MUGAMBI ANNITA KENDIF32644261
MARUNGU IMMANUEL MUNENEM32679718
IGUNA DORCAS GAKIIF31813612
NYAMU DOREEN MURUGIF32708372
PAULINE KAGENI KINYUAF32726910
KANYARU ELIKANA MUTINDA M32735852
MUTEGI PURUTY KANYUAF32773197
NJEERU SILAS KINYUAM32822642
NKONGE BETTY KAGENIF32840860
NJAGI ANNET MUTHONIF32937324
MUGAMBI LINET MWENDEF32972661
SALESIO JOMARIE MWENDEF32979039
MUGENDI DAVID KANYARUM32995211
MWONGO BEATRICE KENDIF33067552
NKONGE VICTOR KIAMBIM33068503
JOHNSON HELLEN MAKENAF33262381
MACHARIA PAMELLA KENDIF33281050
KIRUJA CAREN MUKAMIF33362577
MUGAMBI DENIS NGARI M33391654
GITONGA KELVIN MUTUGIM33489849
KIRUJA LORNA GAKIIF33567808
NYAGA BANCY GATUGIF33652224
NJERU KELVIN MUNENEM34177236
KIMATHI MIKE NTHIGAM34189567
GITUNDU FAITH MUNANIEF34211358
NJERU RACHEAL KAWIRAF34288371
NYAMU COLEEN MAKENAF34547577
KAIRU SOPHIA MUKAMIF31736291
MUTEGI ERNEST MWENDAF27932126
MARANGU DENIS MWANDIKIM28603005
VICTORIA M. HARRIETF26985776
FAITH WANJIRU NJUEF32577470
EVELYN SAYO LUMUMBAF29840935
MATIRI LILIAN NYAMBURAF24803953
KITHURE CHRISTINE MWENDEF27521224
MBAE DANCAN GIKUNDIM28705218
MARTIN IRERI M'ITIM31318069
KARANI JULIUS MUTWIRIM29351119
DORCAS GAKII IGUNAF31813612
KIMATHI ANN MWENDEF33552446
ECHN
KARONGA SOLOMON GIKUNYUM2509151
MUGENDI FLORIDAH MWINGWAF26585222
KAWIRA JANEF26815042
MURUJA LENIS WANJAF27022904
GITARI DENNIS MURANGIRIM27061274
MURITHI IDAH NYAWIRAF27314011
NJOKA DAVID MUGENDIM27786627
JULIUS MWITIM27795785
SAMUEL NORAH WANJAF27902720
KANANU JUDITH PETERF28125490
KIRUJA MARTIN KARIUKIM28427449
NJERU NANCY MUTHONIF28787420
KINOTI PAMELA MAKENAF30038988
EZEKIEL MUTWIRIM31499217
MIRITI COLLINS MUNENEM31556572
IRERI CAROLINE WAWIRAF31870524
KANYARU ELIKANA MUTINDAM32735853
KAMWARA CHARITY MUTHONIF32773005
JOHN MWITI KIREMAM32824501
KITHAKA WINNIE KENDIF32991816
KIMANDI CHRISTINE MAKENAF33131717
KARUTANI SHEILA KAWIRAF33168726
MULI EMMANUEL MUTUKUM33539353
KOBIA MERCY KINYAF34159516
MUGAMBI NELLY GAKIIF34180823
MUTHURI JOYCE KINYAF34188020
GACHERI JOY MUTUGIF34197605
KARUOYA HANNAH NJOKIF34411856
NYAGA PAULINE KAGENDO F34606227
NDEKE NAOMI MUKIRIF35243585
KATHENYA PETER GAICHUM12733612
MBURIA ANTONY KAMUNDIM28372130
RCO
KINYUA JOHN M'RUNGUMAM12614273
KABIRA JANET KF22133736
KATHURI KEDDY MWENDEF24127627
MUGAMBI DINAH MURUNGIF24217721
KANG'ORI KENNETH IRERIM24862145
GITARI DENNIS MURANGIRIM25237889
MUMBERE JAPHET MWENDAM26001121
KAMWARA ALICE MUTHONIF26927596
MWIRIGI EVANS KITHINJIM27048464
GITARI SILAS MWANIKIM27191497
MIRITI MARTIN NJERUM27483750
DENNIS MWENDA MIRITIM27800035
NJERU MARYANN KANINIF27914664
MUTHONI NOREEN KILONZOF27919694
KABUI EUNICE F28175238
GITI EUNICE KANINIF28426919
KIMWERE SAMUEL NJAGIM28804427
MUTEGI MERCY MUTHONIF28840651
WACHIRA SHARON WAHITOF29131131
MUTISYA BENSON MUTHENGIM29273657
NGUGI GEORGE NJOROGEM29507191
GITONGA WIN KAARIF30082124
MWANGI BERNARD MARAGURIM30130953
MBAKA VIOLET GATWIRIF30163230
BUNDI DONIS GACHERIF30691776
MUTHENGI LYN KAWIRAF30954877
BASILIO DAVIS MAWIRAM30968918
KIAMA JOSEPHAT MUTEGIM31230877
MUTEGI PURITY MWENDEF31339926
LILIAN KABURU NYAWIRAF31536933
MUGAMBI KENNETH MUTWIRIM31576297
MIRITI DOLLY KENDIF31659336
NJERU JOSEPH MUKUNDIM31996408
MORRIS MUTHOMI NJUEM31999051
GAKII FRIDA F32438571
GITONGA LYN NGATHAF32720975
MURIITHI EMILY GAKIIF33536177
NDIEGO ANITA KANANIEF34400077
PETER MUTEMI NJOKAM28606483
GITONGA IVONNE GATWIRIF32569189
KAIBUNGA JUDY MAKENAF30225863
MUNYUA SARA KAGENDOF27359254
KINYUA CHRISTINE GACHERIF29920501
MIRIAM MAKENAF29359764
GIUTONGA ERICK MWENDAM27478818
PHARMTECHS
MURUNGI LIASON MWENDAM23167076
IGUNA MISHECK NJERUM26657556
NYAGA RAEL KAWIRAF25820310
MBAKA ANN KANGAIF20789159
PAUL STELLA KAGENDOF22119509
RIUNGU ANTHONY GITONGAM22288828
MUGIKUU MEDRINEF23704850
DOREEN MBURIAF24242531
MIRITI JANET GACERIF24768330
MUTEGI ERASTUS MURIMIM28242101
MUTEMBEI ALLAN KIRIMIM30968177
NGALA GIFT MAWIRAM33862157
KINYUA DENNIS MURIITHIM33262321
MUTEGI TABITHA MUTHONIF22091795
MWERERA JOHN MUGUNI M33301954
COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSISTANT
KARIMI JANEF11399180
FRANCIS FESTUS MGENDIM13617924
KIMATU CATHERINE KANYIVA F14522715
MWENDA AJELICA GATIRIA F20260738
MUTIRIA PETER MURITHIM21255374
MATUMO PENINA WANJAF21528016
M'RACHI JAMES KIAMBIM21979466
MUTEGI STELLA KAWIRAF22027132
NDEKE DOREEN GACHERIF22031695
MAJAU ELOSY WANAJF22032651
MITUGO CATHERINE F22090056
PAUL STELLA KAGENDOF22119509
NJOKA JAMES KIMANTHIM22263813
CHABARI LUKE NJAGIM22374638
MBIUKI DENNIS KIMATHIM22716804
MUGAMBI SAMUEL KATHENYAM22813457
MUGWIKA JOSPHAT MURIUNGIM22933353
IBUBA JANE MUTITHIF23071312
MIRITI EDDAHF23193112
MUGENDI PAUL EPHANTUSM23556997
M'KEA POLYSENNA WANJAF23719103
NDEKE VIONA WANJAF24127081
GAKINDU NAFTALY KINOTIM24146622
KIBETU CAROLINE WANJAF24166631
ANAMPIUZIMA MAUGIF24626085
NJOKA ESTHER MUTHONIF25076700
GITONGA MARTIN MWITIM25088589
NDIGA LAWRENCE MUCHIRIM25171278
MURITHI ANN KATHOMIF25539780
KABURU VICTORIA NYAWIRAF25873649
NJAGI ARMSTRONG M25906177
MUTEGI GRACE KENDIF25921779
KANYUA ELIJOY KATHAMBIF25962754
MIRITI MIKAMI ESTHERF 26198032
KITHUKA LUKE MUTHAMBIM 26541590
KIBORO LILIAN MUTHONIF26871369
MUSEMBI ANDREW KIMATHIM27028583
NYAGA FROLENCE GAKUNGAF27039552
RIUNGU PETER KIMATHIM27207277
MUGAO JANE MUKAMIF 27236026
SEVERINO MUTHENGI AMOSM27331791
KIRIA FAITH WANJAF27333754
NYAGA JOSELINE MUGEREF27403085
SEBASTIAN CATHERINE WANJIRAF27419707
KIRIMI WINNIE MUTHONIF27482759
ESSAU MUGAMBIM27673730
KIRAITHE ANN MAKENAF27735438
MUGAMBI BEN MWITIM27771929
KINYUA MERCY KANGAIF277777048
NJUGUNA CAROLINE KAWIRAF27933172
JOHN CHABARI KIRIMIM28185392
MUCIA MADRNE MUTHONIF28211597
NJUE HENERY MWENDAM28298323
EDWARD MITUGO M28398833
NYAGA ZACHARY BAHATIM28400659
NJERU CADITHA KARITHIM28506504
GLADYS MAKENA F28541907
MBAE FAITH MAKENAF28858393
JOHN LUCY KAWIRA F28962870
KIRIMI PETER MUTWIRIM29202327
GAICU CHARLES KINYUAM29297933
JONNIE JOHN MUGAMBIM29307526
KABURIA FAITH KAARIF29352857
GAKII ELOUY KANAKEF29098742
KINYUA KANANUF29484592
MARK MURITHI NDEKEM29486140
NJERU GLADYS WANJUEF29574739
KIRAITHE JANE MAKENAF29822891
GATWIRI CAROLINE F29895360
MUGAMBI LACTON MUNENE M30063175
NTHUNI FAITH MWENDEF29995773
KATHENYA BRENDA WANJAF30086395
MUCHANGI DAVID MAKEMBOM30337791
PIUS MUGAMBI M30355467
NYAGA THOMAS MUTHETIM30705481
GITARI DOREEN F30378618
HARRIET MUTHONI NYAGAF31551579
NKIROTE FRIDAH NAFULAF30578938
MUNENE TRACY MUKAMI F30662310
JAMES DENNIS MURIITHI M31047600
KAREGI DORIS NTHIGAF31081422
NYAGA LIZA WANJAF31089104
MUTHENGI WILSON MWENDAM31039508
MWENA DOMICM31239194
MURITHI MAWIRA JOSEPHM31305720
MUNDI GLORY KANANUF31320455
GATUGI MARY LOISEF31507442
NYAGA ROSALID KENDIF31586379
MUTHENGI NAOMI MUTHONIF31727684
NJOKI JOYCEF32219968
KAUNA FAITH KAGENDOF32238998
MBIUKI KELVIN MAWIRAM3297279
KELVIN MICHENIM32398692
NTHIGA PURITY GACERIF32518293
NJAGI FAITH WANJAF32822197
JEVI ANNITA NKENDIF33062294
NYAGA HURUN MWENDAM33752599
SIMBA ELIUD MUNENEM33927805
KATHAMBI RUGENDO MERCYF34122700
MIRITI NANCY KAIMENYIF34207050
MAKENA GLORIA NYAGAF36182796
MUGO ADELIDE MUTHONIF8311152
MWENDA LUKE NYAGAM27851181
KINUA CAIAPHAS KINOTIM31995011
NDUNGA CHARITY KARAUKIF33301743
MUGWIKA JOSPHAT MURIUNGIM22933353
PIUS MUGAMBI M30355467
GITARI MOREEN GAKIIF35625628
GITONGA NEWTON MURITHM27038909
MUTEGI INNOCENT KIMATHIM29199162

All candidates are required to carry their original certificates, Testimonials and National Identity Card.

 

NOTE:

The shortlisted candidates are advised to adhere to MoH directives and guidelines on COVID -19 prevention.

Any communication regarding this exercise should be done through the following office channels:

Office Mobile Number: +254748 087 375

Office email: tharakanithi.cpsb@gmail.com

 

NABEA J.M

SECRETARY/CEO

COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD



1 Comment

  • Sena Karegi Chabari

    Good evening. Kudos for the good work T.N county is doing. I would wish to volunteer in the psychosocial support team. I am a trauma healing facilitator and a counselor.
    I am a Youth Coordinator at PCEA Riruta Parish, Nairobi but home village is Chera.
    I am currently on leave. If you need my voluntary services please get I’m touch via this email address.
    Thanks. God bless T.N County

Leave a Reply

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap